Men's League

Welcome league players.  Leagues will be listed in the order they are during the week.  Scroll down to find your current standings and flag prize winners.  Standings and results are also posted on the bulletin board in the clubhouse. 


Tuesday Men's League
      Quail Hollow Division                
                       
  Team                      4-Apr 11-Apr 18-Apr 25-Apr 2-May 9-May 16-May 23-May 30-May Total
1 #2 Beeman/Lind 7 2 7             16
2 #25 Rausch/Nietfeld 0 6 7             13
3 #11 Ketterl/Jones 6 6 0             12
4 #10 Shunkwiler/Shunkwiler 1 2 8             11
5 #16 Loop/Reiman 1 6 2             9
      TPC Sawgrass                
                       
  Team                      4-Apr 11-Apr 18-Apr 25-Apr 2-May 9-May 16-May 23-May 30-May Total
1 #24 Smith/Hall 8 2 6             16
2 #9 May/Howe 7 8 mu             15
3 #17 Peters/Long 6 4 1             11
3 #15 Johnson/Buhrman mu 3 8             11
5 #6 Swanson/McKinney 1 4 0             5
                       
                       
  mu=pending make up                    
      Erin Hills Division                
                       
  Team                            4-Apr 11-Apr 18-Apr 25-Apr 2-May 9-May 16-May 23-May 30-May Total
1 #26 Rausch/Lierman 8 8 8             24
2 #21 Harris/Schroeder 6 6 mu             12
3 #8 Morrow/Lohnes 2 5 2             9
4 #18 S.Flodman/V.Flodman 0 0 5             5
5 #12 Badman/Glenn 2 2 mu             4
6 #1 Tennity/Odom 0 2 1             3
                       
  mu=pending make up                    
      Royal Birkdale                
                       
             Team               4-Apr 11-Apr 18-Apr 25-Apr 2-May 9-May 16-May 23-May 30-May Total
1 #22 Meister/Nannen 6 6 7             19
2 #13 Chewakin/Reisdorff 6 6 6             18
2 #7 Dahlgren/Dahlgren 8 2 8             18
4 #19 T.Flodman/Z.Flodman 7 8 1             16
5 #5 Troske/Fugleberg 1 8 6             15
6 #27 White/Potratz mu 0 1             1
                       
  mu=pending make up                    
       Augusta National                
                       
  Team                            4-Apr 11-Apr 18-Apr 25-Apr 2-May 9-May 16-May 23-May 30-May Total
1 #20 Richie/Flodman 7 2 2             11
1 #3 Vogt/Bisenius 2 6 3             11
3 #4 Schiver/Hansen 2 0 7             9
4 #23 Haag/Selk 4 2 0             6
5 #14 Hoy/Worrell 2 0 0             2
  mu=pending make up                    
Flag Prizes - 4/18/17
Sleeve of Titleist NXT Tour S or NXT Tour 
#1    Long Putt                                                Greg Reisdorff
#2    Long Drive                                      Todd Flodman
#9    Long Putt                                                Bernie Ketterl
                


Fun Night
Tuesday Men’s League
3/28
 
Callaway Low Net 
1.  Earl Nannen             35.5                     $20.00
2. Mike Bisenius          36                        $  5.00
2.  Mark Nietfeld          36                        $  5.00
2.  Todd McKinney       36                        $  5.00

Flag Prizes - Sleeve of Titleist NXT
#1  Closest to the Pin in 2                 Matt Glenn        
#8  Closest to From off Green          Mark Nietfeld
#9  Long Putt                                    Bernie Ketterl                        
 

Prizes are in Pro Shop credit.

Thursday Men's League
     
      Thomas Division                
                       
  Team                      6-Apr 13-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun Total
1 #19 Hemsath/Bukacek 8 7               15
2 #22 Flodman/Alloway 8 5               13
3 #26 Sears/Mans 8 4               12
4 #38 Richie/Vensky 6 4               10
5 #6 Mapson/Schroer 8 1               9
6 #54 Ross/Wredt mu 1               1
                       
  mu = pending make up                    
               
      Spieth Division                
                       
  Team 6-Apr 13-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun Total
1 #17 Lessman/Goodrich 6 8               14
2 #14 Klosterman/Mrkvicka 5 7               12
3 #42 Schwarten/Kinning 7 4               11
4 #29 Spry/Prai 6 0               6
4 #41 Bohling/Kinning mu 6               6
6 #34 Murphy/Fuller 0 2               2
7 #33 Lowe/Johnson 1 0               1
 
      Day Division                
                       
  Team                      6-Apr 13-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun Total
1 #13 Williams/Tarkington mu 7               7
2 #10 Allison/Meister 0 6               6
3 #36 Weber/Tracy 0 4               4
4 #48 Hailey/Johnson mu 3               3
5 #5 Adams/Coffman 2 0               2
6 #27 Wiklund/Wiley 0 mu               0
                       
  mu = pending make up                    
      D.Johnson Division                
                       
  Team                      6-Apr 13-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun Total
1 #52 Domgard/Swanson 8 8               16
2 #21 Cooper/Sanne 2 8               10
3 #9 Heiden/Richardson 7 mu               7
3 #25 McCllelend/Morford 3 4               7
5 #45 Fitzsimmons/Flodman 0 6               6
6 #53 VanSlyke/Lind 2 1               3
6 #32 Hemmingsen/Pankoke 1 2               3
 
      McIlroy Division                
                       
  Team                      6-Apr 13-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun Total
1 #20 Powell/Michel 8 8               16
2 #12 Protiva/Haberman 7 7               14
3 #15 Flesner/Gerking 6 0               6
4 #16 Piel/Courter 3 2               5
5 #7 Ketterl/Riordan 0 4               4
6 #8 Wiese/Schroer 0 0               0
6 #24 Isherwood/Turner mu 0               0
                       
  mu = pending make up                    
      Matsuyama Division                
                       
  Team                            6-Apr 13-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun Total
1 #1 Swanda/Harr 8 8               16
2 #2 Heiden/Stuchlik 6 8               14
3 #3 Reynoldson/Reynoldson 5 8               13
4 #49 Peterson/Schulz 8 4               12
5 #51 Stansberry/Hankins 2 1               3
6 #35 Alloway/Sheridan 1 0               1
6 #46 Beeman/Tennity 0 1               1
      Stenson Division                
                       
             Team               6-Apr 13-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun Total
1 #18 Hraban/Wiese 8 6               14
2 #37 Vensky/Vensky 8 4               12
3 #23 DeBoer/Knudson 2 8               10
4 #44 Sedivy/Blomenberg mu 7               7
5 #31 Roberts/Myers 6 0               6
5 #43 Richmond/Thelander mu 6               6
7 #40 Kim/Morrison 0 4               4
                       
  mu = pending make up                    
      Fowler Division                
                       
  Team                            6-Apr 13-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun Total
1 #30 Christensen/Burchfield 6 6               12
2 #39 Tomes/Walker 8 mu               8
3 #4 Thiner/Splattsoesser 3 2               5
4 #28 Pearson/Faughn 2 2               4
4 #11 Holm/Keyser mu 4               4
6 #47 Glenn/Flodman 0 2               2
7 #50 Huff/Flodman mu mu               0
                       
  mu = pending make up                    
Flag Prizes - 4/20/17
Sleeve of Titleist NXT Tour S or NXT Tour 
#1    Long Putt                                                Trevor Prai
#2    Closest to the Pin in 3                            Todd Flodman
#9    Long Putt                                                Bryan Peterson
#10  Long Putt                                                Doug McClellend
#16  Closest to the Pin in 3                            Wayne Alloway
#18  Long Putt                                                Ryan Richmond
 

               
Thank you!